All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SSM ARA Passenger (Train No:54274) - Trains from Sasaram To Ara Junction

Given below is the details about SSM ARA PASS (Train Number 54274) operating service between Sasaram and Ara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sasaram To Ara Jn - SSM ARA PASS- 54274

Sasaram
Ara Junction
Number 54274 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 97 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sasaram - Ara Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sasaram - Ara Junction , Train number 54274. Check the timing of Sasaram - Ara Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sasaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sasaram (SSM) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khairadih H (KADH) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Baraw More (BMHT) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Garhnokha (GNK) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Sajhauli H (SJV) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Bairi Halt (BRIH) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Mani H (MANI) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 32 km
8 Ghusia Halt (GAHT) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Bikramganj (XBKJ) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 40 km
10 Hasanbazar H (HSB) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 52 km
11 Nonar Halt (NON) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 53 km
12 Piro (PIRO) 10:07 AM 10:09 AM 2 min 58 km
13 Charpokhari H (CRQ) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 67 km
14 Semraon (SRMN) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 73 km
15 Garhani (GQN) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 78 km
16 Udwant Nagar H (UWNR) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 91 km
17 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 97 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Sasaram to Ara Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54274, Sasaram To Ara Jn - SSM ARA PASS . This train operates between Sasaram and Ara Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sasaram To Ara Jn - SSM ARA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network