All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SRC TPTY SF EXP (Train No:22855) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about SRC TPTY SF EXP (Train Number 22855) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Tirupati - SRC TPTY SF EXP- 22855

Santragachi Junction
Tirupati
Number 22855 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 1,611 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Santragachi Junction - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Tirupati, Train number 22855. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 108 km
3 Jaleswar (JER) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 179 km
4 Balasore (BLS) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 227 km
5 Soro (SORO) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 260 km
6 Cuttack (CTC) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 404 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 432 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 451 km
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 598 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 814 km
11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 4:35 AM 4:55 AM 20 min 875 km
12 Duvvada (DVD) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 892 km
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 1,076 km
14 Eluru (EE) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 1,165 km
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 20 min 1,225 km
16 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 1,518 km
17 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:05 PM 5:25 PM 20 min 1,601 km
18 Tirupati (TPTY) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,611 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL SE1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 VPUHX


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22855, Santragachi Jn To Tirupati - SRC TPTY SF EXP . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Tirupati - SRC TPTY SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network