All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RUPASIBANGLA EX (Train No:12883) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Purulia Junction

Given below is the details about RUPASIBANGLA EX (Train Number 12883) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Purulia Jn - RUPASIBANGLA EX- 12883

Santragachi Junction
Purulia Junction
Number 12883 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 326 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Santragachi Junction - Purulia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Purulia Junction , Train number 12883. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Purulia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 108 km
3 Midnapore (MDN) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 131 km
4 Salboni (SLB) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 155 km
5 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 166 km
6 Garbeta (GBA) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 178 km
7 Bishnupur (VSU) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 203 km
8 Bankura (BQA) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 233 km
9 Chhatna (CJN) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 247 km
10 Adra Jn (ADRA) 10:51 AM 10:55 AM 4 min 286 km
11 Anara (ANR) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 300 km
12 Purulia Jn (PRR) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 326 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S D1
9 CC C1
10 GSRD


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12883, Santragachi Jn To Purulia Jn - RUPASIBANGLA EX . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Purulia Jn - RUPASIBANGLA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network