Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRC PURI SPL (Train No:08402) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about SRC PURI SPL (Train Number 08402) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Puri - SRC PURI SPL- 08402

Santragachi Junction
Puri
Number 08402 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 494 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Santragachi Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Puri, Train number 08402. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:27 PM 8:32 PM 5 min 108 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 227 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 289 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 332 km
6 Cuttack (CTC) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 404 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 432 km
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 451 km
9 Puri (PURI) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 494 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08402, Santragachi Jn To Puri - SRC PURI SPL . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Puri - SRC PURI SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network