Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRC PKU LOCAL (Train No:38407) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Panskura

Given below is the details about SRC PKU LOCAL (Train Number 38407) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Panskura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Panskura - SRC PKU LOCAL- 38407

Santragachi Junction
Panskura
Number 38407 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 64 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Santragachi Junction - Panskura Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Panskura, Train number 38407. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Panskura train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 7:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Maurigram (MRGM) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Andul (ADL) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Sankrail (SEL) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Abada (ABB) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Nalpur (NALR) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 13 km
7 Bauria Jn (BVA) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Chengel (CGA) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Fuleswar (FLR) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 23 km
10 Ulubaria (ULB) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 25 km
11 Birshibpur (BSBP) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 29 km
12 Kulgachia (KGY) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 33 km
13 Bagnan (BZN) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 38 km
14 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 41 km
15 Deulti (DTE) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 44 km
16 Kolaghat (KIG) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 48 km
17 Mecheda (MCA) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 51 km
18 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 54 km
19 Bhogpur (BOP) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 57 km
20 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 61 km
21 Panskura (PKU) 9:12 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 64 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Panskura:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38407, Santragachi Jn To Panskura - SRC PKU LOCAL . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Panskura. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Panskura - SRC PKU LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network