All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SRC MCA LOCAL (Train No:38301) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Mecheda

Given below is the details about SRC MCA LOCAL (Train Number 38301) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Mecheda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Mecheda - SRC MCA LOCAL- 38301

Santragachi Junction
Mecheda
Number 38301 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 51 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Santragachi Junction - Mecheda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Mecheda, Train number 38301. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Mecheda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Maurigram (MRGM) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Andul (ADL) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Sankrail (SEL) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Abada (ABB) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Nalpur (NALR) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 13 km
7 Bauria Jn (BVA) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Chengel (CGA) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Fuleswar (FLR) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 23 km
10 Ulubaria (ULB) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 25 km
11 Birshibpur (BSBP) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 29 km
12 Kulgachia (KGY) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 33 km
13 Bagnan (BZN) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 38 km
14 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 41 km
15 Deulti (DTE) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 44 km
16 Kolaghat (KIG) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 48 km
17 Mecheda (MCA) 7:23 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 51 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Mecheda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38301, Santragachi Jn To Mecheda - SRC MCA LOCAL . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Mecheda. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Mecheda - SRC MCA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network