Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRC KGP LOCAL (Train No:38709) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about SRC KGP LOCAL (Train Number 38709) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Kharagpur Jn - SRC KGP LOCAL- 38709

Santragachi Junction
Kharagpur Junction
Number 38709 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Santragachi Junction - Kharagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Kharagpur Junction , Train number 38709. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Kharagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 10:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Maurigram (MRGM) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Andul (ADL) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Sankrail (SEL) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Abada (ABB) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Nalpur (NALR) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 13 km
7 Bauria Jn (BVA) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Chengel (CGA) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 20 km
9 Fuleswar (FLR) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 23 km
10 Ulubaria (ULB) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 25 km
11 Birshibpur (BSBP) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 29 km
12 Kulgachia (KGY) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 33 km
13 Bagnan (BZN) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 38 km
14 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 41 km
15 Deulti (DTE) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 44 km
16 Kolaghat (KIG) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 48 km
17 Mecheda (MCA) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 51 km
18 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 54 km
19 Bhogpur (BOP) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 57 km
20 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 61 km
21 Panskura (PKU) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 64 km
22 Khirai (KHAI) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 69 km
23 Haur (HAUR) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 73 km
24 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 77 km
25 Duan (DUAN) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 80 km
26 Balichak (BCK) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 83 km
27 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 89 km
28 Madpur (MPD) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 95 km
29 Jakpur (JPR) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 101 km
30 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Kharagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38709, Santragachi Jn To Kharagpur Jn - SRC KGP LOCAL . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Kharagpur Jn - SRC KGP LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network