Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRC JGM SPL (Train No:68001) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Jhargram

Given below is the details about SRC JGM SPL (Train Number 68001) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Jhargram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Jhargram - SRC JGM SPL- 68001

Santragachi Junction
Jhargram
Number 68001 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 149 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Santragachi Junction - Jhargram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Jhargram, Train number 68001. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Jhargram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ulubaria (ULB) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 24 km
3 Bagnan (BZN) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 37 km
4 Mecheda (MCA) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 50 km
5 Panskura (PKU) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 65 km
6 Haur (HAUR) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 75 km
7 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 79 km
8 Balichak (BCK) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 86 km
9 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 110 km
10 Kalaikunda (KKQ) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 119 km
11 Sardiha (SUA) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 133 km
12 Jhargram (JGM) 9:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Jhargram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68001, Santragachi Jn To Jhargram - SRC JGM SPL . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Jhargram. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Jhargram - SRC JGM SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network