All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NED WKLY EXP (Train No:12768) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To H Sahib Nanded

Given below is the details about NED WKLY EXP (Train Number 12768) operating service between Santragachi Junction and H Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To H Sahib Nanded - NED WKLY EXP- 12768

Santragachi Junction
H Sahib Nanded
Number 12768 Service Days WED
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,653 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Santragachi Junction - H Sahib Nanded Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - H Sahib Nanded, Train number 12768. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - H Sahib Nanded train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 108 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 242 km
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 7:08 PM 7:15 PM 7 min 305 km
5 Rourkela (ROU) 8:35 PM 8:50 PM 15 min 406 km
6 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 507 km
7 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 1:10 AM 1:25 AM 15 min 713 km
8 Raipur Jn (R) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 823 km
9 Durg (DURG) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 860 km
10 Gondia Jn (G) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 994 km
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 1,124 km
12 Majri Jn (MJRI) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 1,287 km
13 Adilabad (ADB) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 1,388 km
14 Kinwat (KNVT) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 1,455 km
15 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 1,544 km
16 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1,630 km
17 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 6:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,653 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 VPH


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to H Sahib Nanded:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12768, Santragachi Jn To H Sahib Nanded - NED WKLY EXP . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and H Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To H Sahib Nanded - NED WKLY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network