Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRC MAS AC EXP (Train No:22807) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about SRC MAS AC EXP (Train Number 22807) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Chennai Central - SRC MAS AC EXP- 22807

Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
Number 22807 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,655 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Santragachi Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 22807. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:27 PM 8:32 PM 5 min 108 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 227 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 289 km
5 Cuttack (CTC) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 404 km
6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 432 km
7 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 451 km
8 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 814 km
9 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 7:55 AM 8:20 AM 25 min 875 km
10 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 1,025 km
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 1,076 km
12 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 1,118 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:50 PM 3:10 PM 20 min 1,225 km
14 Ongole (OGL) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 1,363 km
15 Nellore (NLR) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 1,479 km
16 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1,518 km
17 Sullurupeta (SPE) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 1,572 km
18 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,655 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A H1
3 2A AE1
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 2A A3
7 LWCBAC
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 3A B4
12 3A B5
13 3A B6
14 3A B7
15 3A B8
16 3A B9
17 3A B10
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22807, Santragachi Jn To Chennai Central - SRC MAS AC EXP . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Chennai Central - SRC MAS AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network