All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SRC MAS SPL (Train No:02841) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about SRC MAS SPL (Train Number 02841) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Chennai Central - SRC MAS SPL- 02841

Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
Number 02841 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,655 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Santragachi Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 02841. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:27 PM 8:32 PM 5 min 108 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 227 km
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 289 km
5 Cuttack (CTC) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 404 km
6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 432 km
7 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:50 AM 2:05 AM 15 min 451 km
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 598 km
9 Palasa (PSA) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 672 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 814 km
11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:25 AM 8:45 AM 20 min 875 km
12 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 1,025 km
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 1,076 km
14 Eluru (EE) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1,165 km
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:05 PM 3:20 PM 15 min 1,225 km
16 Ongole (OGL) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 1,363 km
17 Nellore (NLR) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 1,479 km
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 1,518 km
19 Chennai Central (MAS) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,655 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02841, Santragachi Jn To Chennai Central - SRC MAS SPL . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Chennai Central - SRC MAS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network