Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SRC BZN LOCAL (Train No:38201) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Bagnan

Given below is the details about SRC BZN LOCAL (Train Number 38201) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Bagnan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Bagnan - SRC BZN LOCAL- 38201

Santragachi Junction
Bagnan
Number 38201 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 38 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Santragachi Junction - Bagnan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Bagnan, Train number 38201. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Bagnan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 5:22 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maurigram (MRGM) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Andul (ADL) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Sankrail (SEL) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Abada (ABB) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Nalpur (NALR) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 13 km
7 Bauria Jn (BVA) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 17 km
8 Chengel (CGA) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 20 km
9 Fuleswar (FLR) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 23 km
10 Ulubaria (ULB) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 25 km
11 Birshibpur (BSBP) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 29 km
12 Kulgachia (KGY) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 33 km
13 Bagnan (BZN) 6:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 38 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Bagnan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38201, Santragachi Jn To Bagnan - SRC BZN LOCAL . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Bagnan. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Bagnan - SRC BZN LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network