All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SRC ANVT SF EXP (Train No:22857) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about SRC ANVT SF EXP (Train Number 22857) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Anand Vihar Term - SRC ANVT SF EXP- 22857

Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Term
Number 22857 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,570 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Santragachi Junction - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 22857. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 8:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 108 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 242 km
4 Purulia Jn (PRR) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 333 km
5 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 5:10 PM 5:20 PM 10 min 425 km
6 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 8:12 PM 8:17 PM 5 min 594 km
7 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:07 PM 11:17 PM 10 min 797 km
8 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 950 km
9 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 1,144 km
10 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 9:36 AM 9:39 AM 3 min 1,452 km
11 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,570 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22857, Santragachi Jn To Anand Vihar Term - SRC ANVT SF EXP . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Anand Vihar Term - SRC ANVT SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network