All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SRC AMZ LOCAL (Train No:38909) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Amta

Given below is the details about SRC AMZ LOCAL (Train Number 38909) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Amta stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Amta - SRC AMZ LOCAL- 38909

Santragachi Junction
Amta
Number 38909 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 46 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Santragachi Junction - Amta Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Amta, Train number 38909. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Amta train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 2:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bankra Nayabaz (BKNM) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kona Ph (KONA) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Dansi Ph (DNI) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Jhaluarbar (JLBR) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 15 km
6 Makardaha (MDC) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Domjur Road (DMJR) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 18 km
8 Domjur (DJR) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 19 km
9 Dakshinbari (DKB) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 23 km
10 Bargachia (BAC) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 28 km
11 Pantihal (PTHL) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 31 km
12 Munsirhat P H (MNH) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 33 km
13 Mahendralalnagar (MHLN) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 34 km
14 Maju PH (MJH) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 37 km
15 Jalalsi P H (JLI) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 41 km
16 Harishdadpur Ph (HDC) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 43 km
17 Amta (AMZ) 3:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 46 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Amta:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38909, Santragachi Jn To Amta - SRC AMZ LOCAL . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Amta. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Amta - SRC AMZ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network