All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SRC AII ExpressS (Train No:18009) - Trains from Santragachi Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about SRC AII ExpressS (Train Number 18009) operating service between Santragachi Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Santragachi Jn To Ajmer Jn - SRC AII ExpressS- 18009

Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
Number 18009 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,006 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Santragachi Junction - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Santragachi Junction - Ajmer Junction , Train number 18009. Check the timing of Santragachi Junction - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 108 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 10 min 242 km
4 Muri (MURI) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 347 km
5 Barka Kana (BRKA) 8:15 PM 8:35 PM 20 min 404 km
6 Tori (TORI) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 489 km
7 Lateher (LTHR) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 522 km
8 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 562 km
9 Daltonganj (DTO) 11:09 PM 11:14 PM 5 min 589 km
10 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 11:39 PM 11:44 PM 5 min 623 km
11 Chopan (CPU) 2:10 AM 2:35 AM 25 min 764 km
12 Singrauli (SGRL) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 828 km
13 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,087 km
14 Damoh (DMO) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1,196 km
15 Saugor (SGO) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 1,274 km
16 Mungaoli (MNV) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1,374 km
17 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 1,420 km
18 Guna (GUNA) 6:15 PM 6:25 PM 10 min 1,464 km
19 Baran (BAZ) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 1,582 km
20 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 1,649 km
21 Bundi (BUDI) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 1,687 km
22 Chittaurgarh (COR) 1:45 AM 2:10 AM 25 min 1,820 km
23 Bhilwara (BHL) 3:00 AM 3:08 AM 8 min 1,874 km
24 Ajmer Jn (AII) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,006 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Santragachi Junction to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18009, Santragachi Jn To Ajmer Jn - SRC AII ExpressS . This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jn To Ajmer Jn - SRC AII ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network