Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SJN VR MEMU (Train No:69144) - Trains from Sanjan To Virar

Given below is the details about SJN VR MEMU (Train Number 69144) operating service between Sanjan and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sanjan To Virar - SJN VR MEMU- 69144

Sanjan
Virar
Number 69144 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Sanjan - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sanjan - Virar, Train number 69144. Check the timing of Sanjan - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sanjan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sanjan (SJN) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Umargam Road (UBR) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Gholwad (GVD) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Dahanu Road (DRD) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Vangaon (VGN) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 37 km
6 Boisar (BOR) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 46 km
7 Umroli (UOI) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 52 km
8 Palghar (PLG) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 58 km
9 Kelve Road (KLV) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 66 km
10 Saphale (SAH) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 72 km
11 Vaitarna (VTN) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 81 km
12 Virar (VR) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sanjan to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 69144, Sanjan To Virar - SJN VR MEMU . This train operates between Sanjan and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Sanjan To Virar - SJN VR MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network