All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SJN ST MEMU (Train No:69141) - Trains from Sanjan To Surat

Given below is the details about SJN ST MEMU (Train Number 69141) operating service between Sanjan and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sanjan To Surat - SJN ST MEMU- 69141

Sanjan
Surat
Number 69141 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Sanjan - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sanjan - Surat, Train number 69141. Check the timing of Sanjan - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sanjan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sanjan (SJN) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhilad (BLD) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Karambeli (KEB) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Vapi (VAPI) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Bagwada H (BAGD) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Udvada (UVD) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Pardi (PAD) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Atul (ATUL) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Valsad (BL) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 48 km
10 Dungri (DGI) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 57 km
11 Jora Vasan (JRS) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 62 km
12 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 66 km
13 Amalsad (AML) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 72 km
14 Ancheli (ACL) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 75 km
15 Vedchha (VDH) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 79 km
16 Gandhismriti (GNST) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 84 km
17 Navsari (NVS) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 87 km
18 Maroli (MRL) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 96 km
19 Sachin (SCH) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 102 km
20 Bhestan (BHET) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 107 km
21 Udhna Jn (UDN) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 113 km
22 Surat (ST) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YS
6 YS
7 YS
8 YZZS
9 YS
10 YS
11 YS
12 YZZS


Map Location from Sanjan to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 69141, Sanjan To Surat - SJN ST MEMU . This train operates between Sanjan and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Sanjan To Surat - SJN ST MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network