All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBP YPR SPECIAL (Train No:08301) - Trains from Sambalpur To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about SBP YPR SPECIAL (Train Number 08301) operating service between Sambalpur and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sambalpur To Yesvantpur Jn - SBP YPR SPECIAL- 08301

Sambalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 08301 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,584 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Sambalpur - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sambalpur - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 08301. Check the timing of Sambalpur - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sambalpur (SBP) FIRST STN 8:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 43 km
3 Balangir (BLGR) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 119 km
4 Titlagarh (TIG) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 182 km
5 Kesinga (KSNG) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 195 km
6 Muniguda (MNGD) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 268 km
7 Rayagada (RGDA) 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 15 min 322 km
8 Parvatipuram (PVP) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 368 km
9 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 392 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 446 km
11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 506 km
12 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 657 km
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 707 km
14 Eluru (EE) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 797 km
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 857 km
16 Ongole (OGL) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 995 km
17 Nellore (NLR) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 1,111 km
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1,150 km
19 Renigunta Jn (RU) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 1,233 km
20 Tirupati (TPTY) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1,242 km
21 Pakala Jn (PAK) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1,284 km
22 Chittoor (CTO) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 1,314 km
23 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 1,347 km
24 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1,431 km
25 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1,565 km
26 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,584 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sambalpur to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08301, Sambalpur To Yesvantpur Jn - SBP YPR SPECIAL . This train operates between Sambalpur and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur To Yesvantpur Jn - SBP YPR SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network