All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBP BSB ExpressS (Train No:18311) - Trains from Sambalpur To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about SBP BSB ExpressS (Train Number 18311) operating service between Sambalpur and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sambalpur To Varanasi Jn - SBP BSB ExpressS- 18311

Sambalpur
Varanasi Junction
Number 18311 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 896 KM Stops 37
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sambalpur - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sambalpur - Varanasi Junction , Train number 18311. Check the timing of Sambalpur - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sambalpur (SBP) FIRST STN 1:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rengali (RGL) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 23 km
3 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 49 km
4 Rajgangpur (GP) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 121 km
5 Rourkela (ROU) 3:50 PM 4:10 PM 20 min 151 km
6 Nawagaon (NXN) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 182 km
7 Bano (BANO) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 224 km
8 Pokla (PKF) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 256 km
9 Hatia (HTE) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 317 km
10 Ranchi (RNC) 7:50 PM 8:05 PM 15 min 324 km
11 Muri (MURI) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 386 km
12 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 440 km
13 Barka Kana (BRKA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 444 km
14 Patratu (PTRU) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 464 km
15 Khalari (KLRE) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 500 km
16 Tori (TORI) 12:31 AM 12:32 AM 1 min 529 km
17 Lateher (LTHR) 1:03 AM 1:04 AM 1 min 561 km
18 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 602 km
19 Daltonganj (DTO) 2:22 AM 2:27 AM 5 min 629 km
20 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 663 km
21 Untari Road (URD) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 679 km
22 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 691 km
23 Haidarnagar (HDN) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 702 km
24 Japla (JPL) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 709 km
25 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 717 km
26 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 725 km
27 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 739 km
28 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 755 km
29 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 761 km
30 Sasaram (SSM) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 779 km
31 Kudra (KTQ) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 804 km
32 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 826 km
33 Durgauti (DGO) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 835 km
34 Karamnasa (KMS) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 847 km
35 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:02 AM 8:12 AM 10 min 879 km
36 Kashi (KEI) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 890 km
37 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 896 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Sambalpur to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18311, Sambalpur To Varanasi Jn - SBP BSB ExpressS . This train operates between Sambalpur and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur To Varanasi Jn - SBP BSB ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network