Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBP ROU PassengerENGER (Train No:78104) - Trains from Sambalpur To Rourkela

Given below is the details about SBP ROU PASSENGER (Train Number 78104) operating service between Sambalpur and Rourkela stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sambalpur To Rourkela - SBP ROU PASSENGER- 78104

Sambalpur
Rourkela
Number 78104 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 151 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Sambalpur - Rourkela Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sambalpur - Rourkela, Train number 78104. Check the timing of Sambalpur - Rourkela train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sambalpur (SBP) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Sarla Jn (SLRA) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Sason (SSN) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Rengali (RGL) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Lapanga (LPG) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Brundamal (BXQ) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 47 km
9 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 1:10 PM 1:25 PM 15 min 49 km
10 Dhutra (DTV) 1:33 PM 1:34 PM 1 min 58 km
11 Panpali Ph (PNPL) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 64 km
12 Bagdihi (BEH) 1:45 PM 1:46 PM 1 min 70 km
13 Dharuadihi (DIH) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 76 km
14 Bamra (BMB) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 86 km
15 Tangarmunda Bh (TGM) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 94 km
16 Garpos (GPH) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 102 km
17 Sogora (SOGR) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 107 km
18 Sonakhan (SXN) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 113 km
19 Rajgangpur (GP) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 121 km
20 Kansbahal (KXN) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 130 km
21 Kalunga (KLG) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 137 km
22 Panposh (PPO) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 145 km
23 Rourkela (ROU) 4:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 151 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Sambalpur to Rourkela:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78104, Sambalpur To Rourkela - SBP ROU PASSENGER . This train operates between Sambalpur and Rourkela. Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur To Rourkela - SBP ROU PASSENGER stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network