Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBP RGDA Express (Train No:18301) - Trains from Sambalpur To Rayagada

Given below is the details about SBP RGDA Express (Train Number 18301) operating service between Sambalpur and Rayagada stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sambalpur To Rayagada - SBP RGDA Express- 18301

Sambalpur
Rayagada
Number 18301 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 322 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Sambalpur - Rayagada Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sambalpur - Rayagada, Train number 18301. Check the timing of Sambalpur - Rayagada train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sambalpur (SBP) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hirakud (HKG) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Attabira (ATS) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 25 km
4 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 43 km
5 Barpali (BRPL) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 62 km
6 Loisingha (LSX) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 100 km
7 Balangir (BLGR) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 119 km
8 Saintala (SFC) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 153 km
9 Badmal (BUDM) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 162 km
10 Titlagarh (TIG) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 182 km
11 Kesinga (KSNG) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 195 km
12 Rupra Road (RPRD) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 211 km
13 Norla Road (NRLR) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 218 km
14 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 229 km
15 Ambodala (AMB) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 243 km
16 Muniguda (MNGD) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 268 km
17 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 285 km
18 Therubali (THV) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 303 km
19 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 312 km
20 Rayagada (RGDA) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 322 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 GS
9 SL S10


Map Location from Sambalpur to Rayagada:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18301, Sambalpur To Rayagada - SBP RGDA Express . This train operates between Sambalpur and Rayagada. Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur To Rayagada - SBP RGDA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network