Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBP PURI INT EX (Train No:18303) - Trains from Sambalpur To Puri

Given below is the details about SBP PURI INT EX (Train Number 18303) operating service between Sambalpur and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sambalpur To Puri - SBP PURI INT EX- 18303

Sambalpur
Puri
Number 18303 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 341 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Sambalpur - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sambalpur - Puri, Train number 18303. Check the timing of Sambalpur - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sambalpur (SBP) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Jujomura (JUJA) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 39 km
4 Rairakhol (RAIR) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 71 km
5 Boinda (BONA) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 118 km
6 Angul (ANGL) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 157 km
7 Talcher Road (TLHD) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 169 km
8 Meramandali (MRDL) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 183 km
9 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 217 km
10 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 279 km
11 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 298 km
12 Puri (PURI) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 341 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 GS
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S D1
9 CC C2
10 CC C1
11 2S
12 2S
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Sambalpur to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18303, Sambalpur To Puri - SBP PURI INT EX . This train operates between Sambalpur and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur To Puri - SBP PURI INT EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network