All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBP KRPU Passenger (Train No:58301) - Trains from Sambalpur To Koraput Junction

Given below is the details about SBP KRPU PASS (Train Number 58301) operating service between Sambalpur and Koraput Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sambalpur To Koraput Jn - SBP KRPU PASS- 58301

Sambalpur
Koraput Junction
Number 58301 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 494 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sambalpur - Koraput Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sambalpur - Koraput Junction , Train number 58301. Check the timing of Sambalpur - Koraput Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sambalpur (SBP) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hirakud (HKG) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Godbhaga (GBQ) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 16 km
4 Attabira (ATS) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 24 km
5 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 42 km
6 Barpali (BRPL) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 61 km
7 Dungripali (DJX) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 75 km
8 Khaliapali (KHPL) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 88 km
9 Loisingha (LSX) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 99 km
10 Balangir (BLGR) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 118 km
11 Deogan Road (DFR) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 135 km
12 Saintala (SFC) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 152 km
13 Badmal (BUDM) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 161 km
14 Sikir (SFK) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 171 km
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 181 km
16 Kesinga (KSNG) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 194 km
17 Kandel Road (KDLR) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 203 km
18 Rupra Road (RPRD) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 210 km
19 Norla Road (NRLR) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 217 km
20 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 228 km
21 Ambodala (AMB) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 242 km
22 Doikallu (DKLU) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 254 km
23 Muniguda (MNGD) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 267 km
24 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 284 km
25 Therubali (THV) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 302 km
26 Rayagada (RGDA) 4:55 PM 5:20 PM 25 min 321 km
27 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 330 km
28 Keutguda (KTGA) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 339 km
29 Sikarpai (SKPI) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 354 km
30 Bhalumaska (BLMK) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 365 km
31 Lelligumma (LLGM) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 382 km
32 Rauli (RUL) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 398 km
33 Tikiri (TKRI) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 411 km
34 Singaram (SGRM) 7:37 PM 7:39 PM 2 min 420 km
35 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 432 km
36 Kakiriguma (KKGM) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 448 km
37 Baiguda (BGUA) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 460 km
38 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 475 km
39 Dumuriput (DMRT) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 483 km
40 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 11:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 494 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD


Map Location from Sambalpur to Koraput Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58301, Sambalpur To Koraput Jn - SBP KRPU PASS . This train operates between Sambalpur and Koraput Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur To Koraput Jn - SBP KRPU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network