Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBP JSG Passenger (Train No:58136) - Trains from Sambalpur To Jharsuguda Junction

Given below is the details about SBP JSG PASS (Train Number 58136) operating service between Sambalpur and Jharsuguda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sambalpur To Jharsuguda Jn - SBP JSG PASS- 58136

Sambalpur
Jharsuguda Junction
Number 58136 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 48 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Junction , Train number 58136. Check the timing of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sambalpur (SBP) FIRST STN 7:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 1 km
3 Sarla Jn (SLRA) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Sason (SSN) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Rengali (RGL) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 22 km
6 Lapanga (LPG) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Brundamal (BXQ) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 48 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRDMU
2 GSDMU
3 GSDMU
4 GSDMU
5 GSDMU
6 GSDMU
7 GSCZDMU
8 GSDMU
9 GSRDMU


Map Location from Sambalpur to Jharsuguda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58136, Sambalpur To Jharsuguda Jn - SBP JSG PASS . This train operates between Sambalpur and Jharsuguda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur To Jharsuguda Jn - SBP JSG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network