Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SBP HWH SUP EXP (Train No:22804) - Trains from Sambalpur To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about SBP HWH SUP EXP (Train Number 22804) operating service between Sambalpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sambalpur To Howrah Jn - SBP HWH SUP EXP- 22804

Sambalpur
Howrah Junction
Number 22804 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 661 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Sambalpur - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sambalpur - Howrah Junction , Train number 22804. Check the timing of Sambalpur - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sambalpur (SBP) FIRST STN 7:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rairakhol (RAIR) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 71 km
3 Boinda (BONA) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 118 km
4 Angul (ANGL) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 157 km
5 Talcher Road (TLHD) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 169 km
6 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 217 km
7 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 322 km
8 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 365 km
9 Balasore (BLS) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 427 km
10 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:30 AM 4:50 AM 20 min 546 km
11 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 661 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Sambalpur to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22804, Sambalpur To Howrah Jn - SBP HWH SUP EXP . This train operates between Sambalpur and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur To Howrah Jn - SBP HWH SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network