Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NAGAVALI Express (Train No:18309) - Trains from Sambalpur To H Sahib Nanded

Given below is the details about NAGAVALI Express (Train Number 18309) operating service between Sambalpur and H Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sambalpur To H Sahib Nanded - NAGAVALI Express- 18309

Sambalpur
H Sahib Nanded
Number 18309 Service Days SUN, MON, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,479 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sambalpur - H Sahib Nanded Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sambalpur - H Sahib Nanded, Train number 18309. Check the timing of Sambalpur - H Sahib Nanded train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sambalpur (SBP) FIRST STN 8:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 43 km
3 Balangir (BLGR) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 119 km
4 Titlagarh (TIG) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 182 km
5 Kesinga (KSNG) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 195 km
6 Muniguda (MNGD) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 268 km
7 Rayagada (RGDA) 3:00 PM 3:15 PM 15 min 322 km
8 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 367 km
9 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 392 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 446 km
11 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 6:30 PM 7:05 PM 35 min 506 km
12 Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 707 km
13 Eluru (EE) 11:47 PM 11:48 PM 1 min 797 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 1:30 AM 1:50 AM 20 min 857 km
15 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 1,075 km
16 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:00 AM 9:20 AM 20 min 1,207 km
17 Kamareddi (KMC) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1,316 km
18 Nizamabad (NZB) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 1,368 km
19 Basar (BSX) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 1,397 km
20 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 1,456 km
21 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 2:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,479 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Sambalpur to H Sahib Nanded:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18309, Sambalpur To H Sahib Nanded - NAGAVALI Express . This train operates between Sambalpur and H Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur To H Sahib Nanded - NAGAVALI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network