All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SPJ SEE Passenger (Train No:55557) - Trains from Samastipur Junction To Sonpur Junction

Given below is the details about SPJ SEE PASS (Train Number 55557) operating service between Samastipur Junction and Sonpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Samastipur Jn To Sonpur Jn - SPJ SEE PASS- 55557

Samastipur Junction
Sonpur Junction
Number 55557 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 111 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Samastipur Junction - Sonpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Samastipur Junction - Sonpur Junction , Train number 55557. Check the timing of Samastipur Junction - Sonpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Dubaha (DUBH) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Dholi (DOL) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Siho (SIHO) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Silaut (SLT) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 46 km
9 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 8:52 PM 9:00 PM 8 min 51 km
10 Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 57 km
11 Turki (TUR) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 65 km
12 Kurhani (KHI) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 71 km
13 Goraul (GRL) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 77 km
14 Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 81 km
15 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 85 km
16 Bithauli F (BTHL) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 90 km
17 Sarai (SAI) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 94 km
18 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 105 km
19 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 11:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 111 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Samastipur Junction to Sonpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55557, Samastipur Jn To Sonpur Jn - SPJ SEE PASS . This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Sonpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Jn To Sonpur Jn - SPJ SEE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network