All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SPJ SV Passenger (Train No:55021) - Trains from Samastipur Junction To Siwan Junction

Given below is the details about SPJ SV PASS (Train Number 55021) operating service between Samastipur Junction and Siwan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Samastipur Jn To Siwan Jn - SPJ SV PASS- 55021

Samastipur Junction
Siwan Junction
Number 55021 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 225 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Samastipur Junction - Siwan Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Samastipur Junction - Siwan Junction , Train number 55021. Check the timing of Samastipur Junction - Siwan Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Dubaha (DUBH) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Dholi (DOL) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Siho (SIHO) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Silaut (SLT) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 46 km
9 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 51 km
10 Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 57 km
11 Turki (TUR) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 65 km
12 Kurhani (KHI) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 71 km
13 Goraul (GRL) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 77 km
14 Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 81 km
15 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 6:43 PM 6:48 PM 5 min 85 km
16 Bithauli F (BTHL) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 90 km
17 Sarai (SAI) 7:01 PM 7:05 PM 4 min 94 km
18 Ghoshawar (GWH) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 100 km
19 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 105 km
20 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 111 km
21 Parmanandpur F (PMU) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 117 km
22 Nayagaon (NYO) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 122 km
23 Sitalpur (STLR) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 129 km
24 Dighwara (DGA) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 134 km
25 Awatarnagar F (ATNR) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 139 km
26 Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 142 km
27 Bara Gopal (BAGL) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 144 km
28 Dumri Juara (DRI) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 149 km
29 Goldinganj (GJH) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 153 km
30 Chhapra Kachehri (CI) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 162 km
31 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 164 km
32 Tek Newas (TKVR) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 169 km
33 Kopa Samhota (KPS) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 175 km
34 Daudpur (DDP) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 184 km
35 Ekma (EKMA) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 192 km
36 Mahendranath H (MHRN) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 197 km
37 Chainwa (CW) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 199 km
38 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 207 km
39 Pachrukhi (PCK) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 217 km
40 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 225 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 WGSCZ
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Samastipur Junction to Siwan Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55021, Samastipur Jn To Siwan Jn - SPJ SV PASS . This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Siwan Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Jn To Siwan Jn - SPJ SV PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network