All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SPJ SHC Passenger (Train No:55568) - Trains from Samastipur Junction To Saharsa Junction

Given below is the details about SPJ SHC PASS (Train Number 55568) operating service between Samastipur Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Samastipur Jn To Saharsa Jn - SPJ SHC PASS- 55568

Samastipur Junction
Saharsa Junction
Number 55568 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Samastipur Junction - Saharsa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Samastipur Junction - Saharsa Junction , Train number 55568. Check the timing of Samastipur Junction - Saharsa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhagwanpur Desua (BGDS) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Angar Ghat (ARG) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Narhan (NRN) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 23 km
5 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 28 km
6 Naya Nagar (NWC) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 36 km
7 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 45 km
8 Garhpura (GRPA) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 52 km
9 Salauna (SLNA) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 60 km
10 Imli (IMLI) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 67 km
11 Olapur (OLP) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 75 km
12 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 85 km
13 Mansi Jn (MNE) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 94 km
14 Badla Ghat (BHB) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 102 km
15 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 107 km
16 Koparia (KFA) 9:07 PM 9:09 PM 2 min 115 km
17 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 9:17 PM 9:19 PM 2 min 122 km
18 Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 130 km
19 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55568, Samastipur Jn To Saharsa Jn - SPJ SHC PASS . This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Saharsa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Jn To Saharsa Jn - SPJ SHC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network