Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SPJ RXL Passenger (Train No:55523) - Trains from Samastipur Junction To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about SPJ RXL PASS (Train Number 55523) operating service between Samastipur Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Samastipur Jn To Raxaul Jn - SPJ RXL PASS- 55523

Samastipur Junction
Raxaul Junction
Number 55523 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 181 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Samastipur Junction - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Samastipur Junction - Raxaul Junction , Train number 55523. Check the timing of Samastipur Junction - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Dubaha (DUBH) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Dholi (DOL) 8:24 AM 8:38 AM 14 min 26 km
6 Siho (SIHO) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 33 km
7 Silaut (SLT) 8:54 AM 8:56 AM 2 min 39 km
8 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 46 km
9 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min 51 km
10 Kaparpura (KVC) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 59 km
11 Kanti (KTI) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 64 km
12 Motipur (MTR) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 77 km
13 Mahwal (MHL) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 84 km
14 Mehsi (MAI) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 91 km
15 Chakia (CAA) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 99 km
16 Pipra (PPA) 11:41 AM 11:43 AM 2 min 109 km
17 Jiwdhara (JDR) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 122 km
18 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 131 km
19 Semra (SRA) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 142 km
20 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 12:55 PM 1:15 PM 20 min 152 km
21 Ramgarhwa F (RGH) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 167 km
22 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 181 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 2S
12 GS


Map Location from Samastipur Junction to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55523, Samastipur Jn To Raxaul Jn - SPJ RXL PASS . This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Jn To Raxaul Jn - SPJ RXL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network