Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SPJ RXL Passenger (Train No:55501) - Trains from Samastipur Junction To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about SPJ RXL PASS (Train Number 55501) operating service between Samastipur Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Samastipur Jn To Raxaul Jn - SPJ RXL PASS- 55501

Samastipur Junction
Raxaul Junction
Number 55501 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 187 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Samastipur Junction - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Samastipur Junction - Raxaul Junction , Train number 55501. Check the timing of Samastipur Junction - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) FIRST STN 3:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Muktapur (MKPR) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Kishanpur (KSP) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 10 km
4 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 16 km
5 Haiaghat (HYT) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 21 km
6 Thalwara (TLWA) 4:26 AM 4:28 AM 2 min 26 km
7 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 4:35 AM 4:41 AM 6 min 32 km
8 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 37 km
9 Muhammadpur (MHP) 5:19 AM 5:21 AM 2 min 48 km
10 Kamtaul (KML) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 60 km
11 Jogiara (JGA) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 71 km
12 Janakpur Road (JNR) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 80 km
13 Bajpatti (BJT) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 91 km
14 Parsauni (PSZ) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 97 km
15 Sitamarhi (SMI) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 105 km
16 Riga (RIGA) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 114 km
17 Dhang (DAG) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 125 km
18 Bairagnia (BGU) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 134 km
19 Kundwa Chainpur (KWC) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 144 km
20 Ghorasahan (GRH) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 152 km
21 Chauradano (CAO) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 163 km
22 Adapur (ADX) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 175 km
23 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 187 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 WGSCZ
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Samastipur Junction to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55501, Samastipur Jn To Raxaul Jn - SPJ RXL PASS . This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Jn To Raxaul Jn - SPJ RXL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network