All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SPJ MFP Passenger (Train No:55505) - Trains from Samastipur Junction To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about SPJ MFP PASS (Train Number 55505) operating service between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Samastipur Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - SPJ MFP PASS- 55505

Samastipur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 55505 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 169 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Samastipur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Samastipur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 55505. Check the timing of Samastipur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Muktapur (MKPR) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Kishanpur (KSP) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 10 km
4 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 16 km
5 Haiaghat (HYT) 5:12 AM 5:14 AM 2 min 21 km
6 Thalwara (TLWA) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 26 km
7 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 32 km
8 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 5:55 AM 6:05 AM 10 min 37 km
9 Muhammadpur (MHP) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 48 km
10 Kamtaul (KML) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 60 km
11 Jogiara (JGA) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 71 km
12 Janakpur Road (JNR) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 80 km
13 Bajpatti (BJT) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 91 km
14 Parsauni (PSZ) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 97 km
15 Sitamarhi (SMI) 8:30 AM 8:55 AM 25 min 105 km
16 Dumra (DUMR) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 110 km
17 Garha (GARA) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 122 km
18 Runnisaid Pur (RUSD) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 128 km
19 New Runnisaidpur Halt (NRSD) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 131 km
20 Benipurgram H (BPGR) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 137 km
21 Paramjeever Tarajeever (PATR) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 144 km
22 Jubbasahani (JUBS) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 158 km
23 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 169 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Samastipur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55505, Samastipur Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - SPJ MFP PASS . This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - SPJ MFP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network