Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBG SMI Passenger (Train No:55239) - Trains from Samastipur Junction To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about DBG SMI PASS (Train Number 55239) operating service between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Samastipur Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - DBG SMI PASS- 55239

Samastipur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 55239 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 51 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Samastipur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Samastipur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 55239. Check the timing of Samastipur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 13 km
4 Dubaha (DUBH) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 20 km
5 Dholi (DOL) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 26 km
6 Siho (SIHO) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 33 km
7 Silaut (SLT) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 39 km
8 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 3:43 PM 4:08 PM 25 min 46 km
9 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 51 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Samastipur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55239, Samastipur Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - DBG SMI PASS . This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - DBG SMI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network