All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SPJ KIR Passenger (Train No:55538) - Trains from Samastipur Junction To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about SPJ KIR PASS (Train Number 55538) operating service between Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Samastipur Jn To Katihar Jn - SPJ KIR PASS- 55538

Samastipur Junction
Katihar Junction
Number 55538 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 230 KM Stops 35
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Samastipur Junction - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Samastipur Junction - Katihar Junction , Train number 55538. Check the timing of Samastipur Junction - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) FIRST STN 12:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ujiarpur (UJP) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Sathajagat (STJT) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 28 km
6 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Teghra (TGA) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Barauni F (BUJ) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 50 km
10 Bihat H (BEHT) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 55 km
11 Tilrath (TIL) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 59 km
12 Begu Sarai (BGS) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 66 km
13 Lakho (LAK) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 73 km
14 Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 79 km
15 Lakhminia (LKN) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 84 km
16 Sanha H (SANH) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 90 km
17 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 93 km
18 Umeshnagar (UMNR) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 99 km
19 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 106 km
20 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 115 km
21 Chedhabanni H (CDBN) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 120 km
22 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 125 km
23 Gauchhari (GAI) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 130 km
24 Pasraha (PSR) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 138 km
25 Bharat Khand (BRKB) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 143 km
26 Narayanpur (NNR) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 149 km
27 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 157 km
28 Kharik (KHQ) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 165 km
29 Naugachia (NNA) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 173 km
30 Katareah (KTRH) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 184 km
31 Kursela (KUE) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 191 km
32 Bakhri (BKHR) 8:47 PM 8:49 PM 2 min 200 km
33 Karagola Road (CRR) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 208 km
34 Semapur (SMO) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 219 km
35 Katihar Jn (KIR) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 230 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Samastipur Junction to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55538, Samastipur Jn To Katihar Jn - SPJ KIR PASS . This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Jn To Katihar Jn - SPJ KIR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network