Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SPJ JYG Passenger (Train No:55515) - Trains from Samastipur Junction To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about SPJ JYG PASS (Train Number 55515) operating service between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Samastipur Jn To Jaynagar - SPJ JYG PASS- 55515

Samastipur Junction
Jaynagar
Number 55515 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 20 km/hr
Distance 105 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Samastipur Junction - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Samastipur Junction - Jaynagar, Train number 55515. Check the timing of Samastipur Junction - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) FIRST STN 2:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Muktapur (MKPR) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Kishanpur (KSP) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 10 km
4 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 16 km
5 Haiaghat (HYT) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 21 km
6 Thalwara (TLWA) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 26 km
7 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 32 km
8 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 3:45 PM 4:15 PM 30 min 37 km
9 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 44 km
10 Tarsarai (TRS) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 50 km
11 Sakri Jn (SKI) 5:08 PM 5:13 PM 5 min 56 km
12 Pandaul (PDW) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 64 km
13 Madhubani (MBI) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 73 km
14 Rajnagar (RJA) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 83 km
15 Khajauli (KJI) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 92 km
16 Jaynagar (JYG) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 105 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 RA


Map Location from Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55515, Samastipur Jn To Jaynagar - SPJ JYG PASS . This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Jn To Jaynagar - SPJ JYG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network