Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SPJ DMH Passenger (Train No:55556) - Trains from Samastipur Junction To Dauram Madhepura

Given below is the details about SPJ DMH PASS (Train Number 55556) operating service between Samastipur Junction and Dauram Madhepura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Samastipur Jn To Dauram Madhepura - SPJ DMH PASS- 55556

Samastipur Junction
Dauram Madhepura
Number 55556 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 160 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Samastipur Junction - Dauram Madhepura Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Samastipur Junction - Dauram Madhepura, Train number 55556. Check the timing of Samastipur Junction - Dauram Madhepura train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhagwanpur Desua (BGDS) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Angar Ghat (ARG) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Narhan (NRN) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 23 km
5 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 28 km
6 Mabbi H (MABB) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 31 km
7 Naya Nagar (NWC) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 36 km
8 Baraipura H (BAPN) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 39 km
9 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 45 km
10 Shasan H (SSRH) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 48 km
11 Garhpura (GRPA) 8:09 PM 8:11 PM 2 min 52 km
12 Salauna (SLNA) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 60 km
13 Imli (IMLI) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 67 km
14 Paharjagangaur H (PRGA) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 71 km
15 Olapur (OLP) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 75 km
16 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 85 km
17 Mansi Jn (MNE) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 94 km
18 Badla Ghat (BHB) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 102 km
19 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 107 km
20 Fungo H (FNO) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 110 km
21 Koparia (KFA) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 115 km
22 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 122 km
23 Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 130 km
24 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 11:50 PM 12:20 AM 30 min 139 km
25 Baijnathpur (BYP) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 147 km
26 Dauram Madhepura (DMH) 1:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 160 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2S
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Samastipur Junction to Dauram Madhepura:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55556, Samastipur Jn To Dauram Madhepura - SPJ DMH PASS . This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Dauram Madhepura. Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Jn To Dauram Madhepura - SPJ DMH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network