Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SPJ DBG Passenger (Train No:55253) - Trains from Samastipur Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about SPJ DBG PASS (Train Number 55253) operating service between Samastipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Samastipur Jn To Darbhanga Jn - SPJ DBG PASS- 55253

Samastipur Junction
Darbhanga Junction
Number 55253 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 37 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Samastipur Junction - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Samastipur Junction - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 55253. Check the timing of Samastipur Junction - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Muktapur (MKPR) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Kishanpur (KSP) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 10 km
4 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 16 km
5 Haiaghat (HYT) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 21 km
6 Thalwara (TLWA) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 26 km
7 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 32 km
8 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 37 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Samastipur Junction to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55253, Samastipur Jn To Darbhanga Jn - SPJ DBG PASS . This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Jn To Darbhanga Jn - SPJ DBG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network