All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SPJ BJU Passenger (Train No:55526) - Trains from Samastipur Junction To Barauni Junction

Given below is the details about SPJ BJU PASS (Train Number 55526) operating service between Samastipur Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Samastipur Jn To Barauni Jn - SPJ BJU PASS- 55526

Samastipur Junction
Barauni Junction
Number 55526 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 50 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Samastipur Junction - Barauni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Samastipur Junction - Barauni Junction , Train number 55526. Check the timing of Samastipur Junction - Barauni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ujiarpur (UJP) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 6:56 PM 6:59 PM 3 min 15 km
4 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 23 km
5 Sathajagat (STJT) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 28 km
6 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 34 km
7 Majnupur Nawada H (MPNH) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Teghra (TGA) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 43 km
9 Barauni F (BUJ) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 48 km
10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 50 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Samastipur Junction to Barauni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55526, Samastipur Jn To Barauni Jn - SPJ BJU PASS . This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Barauni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Jn To Barauni Jn - SPJ BJU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network