Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SALEM YPR Passenger (Train No:56241) - Trains from Salem Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about SALEM YPR PASS (Train Number 56241) operating service between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Salem Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - SALEM YPR PASS- 56241

Salem Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 56241 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 225 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Salem Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Salem Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 56241. Check the timing of Salem Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Salem Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Salem Jn (SA) FIRST STN 5:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Omalur (OML) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Karuvalli (KVLR) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Toppur (TPP) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 35 km
5 Muthampatti H (MPC) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 47 km
6 Sivadi (SZV) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 55 km
7 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 66 km
8 Palakkodu (PCV) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 87 km
9 Marandahalli (MZU) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 100 km
10 Rayakkottai (RYC) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 119 km
11 Periyanagathunai (PRNT) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 135 km
12 Kelamangalam (KMLM) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 144 km
13 Hosur (HSRA) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 158 km
14 Anekal Road (AEK) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 172 km
15 Heelalige (HLE) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 182 km
16 Karmelram (CRLM) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 193 km
17 Banaswadi (BAND) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 211 km
18 Hebbal (HEB) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 218 km
19 Lotte Gollahalli H (LOGH) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 221 km
20 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 225 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Salem Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56241, Salem Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - SALEM YPR PASS . This train operates between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Salem Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - SALEM YPR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network