Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SA VRI DMU (Train No:76850) - Trains from Salem Junction To Vriddhachalam Junction

Given below is the details about SA VRI DMU (Train Number 76850) operating service between Salem Junction and Vriddhachalam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Salem Jn To Vriddhachalam Jn - SA VRI DMU- 76850

Salem Junction
Vriddhachalam Junction
Number 76850 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Salem Junction - Vriddhachalam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Salem Junction - Vriddhachalam Junction , Train number 76850. Check the timing of Salem Junction - Vriddhachalam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Salem Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Salem Jn (SA) FIRST STN 9:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Salem Market (SAMT) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Salem Town (SXT) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Minnampalli (MPLI) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Valappadi Gate (VGE) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Ettapur Road (ETP) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Peddanayakkanpalaiyam (PDKM) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 44 km
9 Attur (ATU) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 56 km
10 Talaivasal (TVS) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 73 km
11 Melnariyappanur (MLYR) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 81 km
12 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 87 km
13 Siruvattur (SRVT) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 95 km
14 Pukkiravari (PRV) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 100 km
15 Kuttakudi (KKTI) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 119 km
16 Mukhasa Parur (MKSP) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 129 km
17 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 12:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Salem Junction to Vriddhachalam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76850, Salem Jn To Vriddhachalam Jn - SA VRI DMU . This train operates between Salem Junction and Vriddhachalam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Salem Jn To Vriddhachalam Jn - SA VRI DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network