Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SA KPD MEMU (Train No:66020) - Trains from Salem Junction To Katpadi Junction

Given below is the details about SA KPD MEMU (Train Number 66020) operating service between Salem Junction and Katpadi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Salem Jn To Katpadi Jn - SA KPD MEMU- 66020

Salem Junction
Katpadi Junction
Number 66020 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 204 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Salem Junction - Katpadi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Salem Junction - Katpadi Junction , Train number 66020. Check the timing of Salem Junction - Katpadi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Salem Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Salem Jn (SA) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karuppur (KPPR) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Tinnapatti (TNT) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Danishpet (DSPT) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Lokur (LCR) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Bommidi (BQI) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 43 km
7 Buddireddipatti (BDY) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 53 km
8 Thonganur (TNGR) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 59 km
9 Morappur (MAP) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 66 km
10 Doddampatti (DPI) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 73 km
11 Dasampatti (DST) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 81 km
12 Samalpatti (SLY) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 89 km
13 Kunnathur (KNNT) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 96 km
14 Kagankarai (KEY) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 101 km
15 Tirupattur (TPT) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 113 km
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 120 km
17 Kettandapatti (KDY) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 127 km
18 Vaniyambadi (VN) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 135 km
19 Vinnamangalam (VGM) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 144 km
20 Ambur (AB) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 152 km
21 Pachchakuppam (PCKM) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 157 km
22 Melpatti (MPI) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 163 km
23 Valathoor (VLT) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 169 km
24 Melattur Tn (MEH) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 174 km
25 Gudiyattam (GYM) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 179 km
26 Kavanur (KVN) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 185 km
27 Virinchipuram (VJ) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 190 km
28 Latteri (LTI) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 196 km
29 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 204 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUTC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUDMC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Salem Junction to Katpadi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66020, Salem Jn To Katpadi Jn - SA KPD MEMU . This train operates between Salem Junction and Katpadi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Salem Jn To Katpadi Jn - SA KPD MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network