All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SA KRR Passenger (Train No:56107) - Trains from Salem Junction To Karur

Given below is the details about SA KRR PASS (Train Number 56107) operating service between Salem Junction and Karur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Salem Jn To Karur - SA KRR PASS- 56107

Salem Junction
Karur
Number 56107 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 86 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Salem Junction - Karur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Salem Junction - Karur, Train number 56107. Check the timing of Salem Junction - Karur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Salem Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Salem Jn (SA) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mallur (MALR) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Rasipuram (RASP) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 26 km
4 Puduchatram (PCTM) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Kalangani (KLGN) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 40 km
6 Namakkal (NMKL) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 52 km
7 Laddivadi (LDVD) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 58 km
8 Mohanur (MONR) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 70 km
9 Vangal (VNGL) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 79 km
10 Karur (KRR) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 86 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Salem Junction to Karur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56107, Salem Jn To Karur - SA KRR PASS . This train operates between Salem Junction and Karur. Map also shows all the stations where Salem Jn To Karur - SA KRR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network