All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SA CBE MEMU (Train No:66603) - Trains from Salem Junction To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about SA CBE MEMU (Train Number 66603) operating service between Salem Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Salem Jn To Coimbatore Jn - SA CBE MEMU- 66603

Salem Junction
Coimbatore Junction
Number 66603 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 163 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Salem Junction - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Salem Junction - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 66603. Check the timing of Salem Junction - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Salem Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Salem Jn (SA) FIRST STN 1:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Virapandy Road (VRPD) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Magudanchavadi (DC) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Sankaridrug (SGE) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 41 km
5 Cauvery (CV) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 58 km
6 Erode Jn (ED) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 62 km
7 Totiyapalaiyam (TPM) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 68 km
8 Perundurai (PY) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 76 km
9 Ingur (IGR) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 81 km
10 Vijayamangalam (VZ) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 89 km
11 Uttukuli (UKL) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 99 km
12 Tiruppur (TUP) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 112 km
13 Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 120 km
14 Somanur (SNO) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 130 km
15 Sulur Road (SUU) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 138 km
16 Irugur (IGU) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 145 km
17 Singanallur (SHI) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 148 km
18 Pilamedu (PLMD) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 153 km
19 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 160 km
20 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 163 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Salem Junction to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66603, Salem Jn To Coimbatore Jn - SA CBE MEMU . This train operates between Salem Junction and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Salem Jn To Coimbatore Jn - SA CBE MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network