Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SNSI SC EXP (Train No:17001) - Trains from Sainagar Shirdi To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about SNSI SC EXP (Train Number 17001) operating service between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sainagar Shirdi To Secunderabad Jn - SNSI SC EXP- 17001

Sainagar Shirdi
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17001 Service Days MON, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 776 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17001. Check the timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Puntamba (PB) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 17 km
3 Kopargaon (KPG) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 41 km
4 Manmad Jn (MMR) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 83 km
5 Nagarsol (NSL) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 107 km
6 Rotegaon (RGO) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 135 km
7 Lasur (LSR) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 163 km
8 Aurangabad (AWB) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 196 km
9 Jalna (J) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 259 km
10 Partur (PTU) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 304 km
11 Selu (SELU) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 331 km
12 Manwath Road (MVO) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 346 km
13 Parbhani Jn (Rev) (PBN) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 374 km
14 Gangakher (GNH) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 408 km
15 Parli Vaijnath (Rev) (PRLI) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 437 km
16 Latur Road (LTRR) 3:12 AM 3:13 AM 1 min 500 km
17 Udgir (UDGR) 3:50 AM 3:51 AM 1 min 533 km
18 Bhalki (BHLK) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 576 km
19 Bidar (BIDR) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 614 km
20 Zahirabad (ZB) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 645 km
21 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 705 km
22 Shankarpalli (SKP) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 733 km
23 Lingampalli (LPI) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 754 km
24 Begampet (BMT) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 772 km
25 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 776 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A2
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17001, Sainagar Shirdi To Secunderabad Jn - SNSI SC EXP . This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi To Secunderabad Jn - SNSI SC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network