All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SNSI PURI EXP (Train No:18408) - Trains from Sainagar Shirdi To Puri

Given below is the details about SNSI PURI EXP (Train Number 18408) operating service between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sainagar Shirdi To Puri - SNSI PURI EXP- 18408

Sainagar Shirdi
Puri
Number 18408 Service Days SUN
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,685 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri, Train number 18408. Check the timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) FIRST STN 1:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kopargaon (KPG) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 41 km
3 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 83 km
4 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 267 km
5 Akola Jn (AK) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 407 km
6 Badnera Jn (BD) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 486 km
7 Wardha Jn (WR) 12:02 AM 12:05 AM 3 min 581 km
8 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:40 AM 1:55 AM 15 min 660 km
9 Gondia Jn (G) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 790 km
10 Durg (DURG) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 924 km
11 Raipur Jn (R) 7:35 AM 7:55 AM 20 min 960 km
12 Mahasamund (MSMD) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 1,014 km
13 Khariar Road (KRAR) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 1,065 km
14 Kantabanji (KBJ) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 1,130 km
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:45 AM 12:10 PM 25 min 1,163 km
16 Balangir (BLGR) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 1,226 km
17 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 1,302 km
18 Sambalpur (SBP) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 1,345 km
19 Boinda (BONA) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 1,462 km
20 Angul (ANGL) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 1,501 km
21 Talcher Road (TLHD) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 1,513 km
22 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 1,561 km
23 Mancheswar (MCS) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 1,616 km
24 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 1,623 km
25 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,642 km
26 Puri (PURI) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,685 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S9
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 WGCB
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 2A A1
14 3A B4
15 1A H1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18408, Sainagar Shirdi To Puri - SNSI PURI EXP . This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi To Puri - SNSI PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network