Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SNSI-PVR EXP (Train No:11001) - Trains from Sainagar Shirdi To Pandharpur

Given below is the details about SNSI-PVR EXP (Train Number 11001) operating service between Sainagar Shirdi and Pandharpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sainagar Shirdi To Pandharpur - SNSI-PVR EXP- 11001

Sainagar Shirdi
Pandharpur
Number 11001 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 348 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur, Train number 11001. Check the timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Puntamba (Rev) (PB) 5:20 AM 5:35 AM 15 min 16 km
3 Belapur (BAP) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 36 km
4 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 103 km
5 Daund Jn (DD) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 187 km
6 Bhigvan (BGVN) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 215 km
7 Parewadi (PRWD) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 236 km
8 Jeur (JEUR) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 262 km
9 Kem (KEM) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 278 km
10 Kurduwadi (Rev) (KWV) 11:00 AM 11:15 AM 15 min 296 km
11 Modnimb (MLB) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 318 km
12 Pandharpur (PVR) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 348 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S3
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S1
10 SL S7
11 SL S2
12 SL S6
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Sainagar Shirdi to Pandharpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11001, Sainagar Shirdi To Pandharpur - SNSI-PVR EXP . This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi and Pandharpur. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi To Pandharpur - SNSI-PVR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network