Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SNSI MYS Express (Train No:16218) - Trains from Sainagar Shirdi To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about SNSI MYS Express (Train Number 16218) operating service between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sainagar Shirdi To Mysuru Jn - SNSI MYS Express- 16218

Sainagar Shirdi
Mysuru Junction
Number 16218 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,304 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Junction , Train number 16218. Check the timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Puntamba (PB) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 17 km
3 Belapur (BAP) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 37 km
4 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 2:10 AM 2:13 AM 3 min 104 km
5 Daund Jn (DD) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 188 km
6 Kurduwadi (KWV) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 297 km
7 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 376 km
8 Vijayapura (BJP) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 485 km
9 Bagalkot (BGK) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 582 km
10 Gadag Jn (GDG) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 675 km
11 Koppal (KBL) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 732 km
12 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 760 km
13 Bellary Jn (BAY) 7:42 PM 7:45 PM 3 min 826 km
14 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 876 km
15 Anantapur (ATP) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 944 km
16 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 977 km
17 Hindupur (HUP) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 1,056 km
18 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 1,139 km
19 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 1,161 km
20 Bengaluru City (SBC) 3:15 AM 3:30 AM 15 min 1,166 km
21 Kengeri (KGI) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 1,178 km
22 Mandya (MYA) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 1,259 km
23 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,304 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16218, Sainagar Shirdi To Mysuru Jn - SNSI MYS Express . This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi To Mysuru Jn - SNSI MYS Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network