Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SNSI KLK SUP EX (Train No:22455) - Trains from Sainagar Shirdi To Kalka

Given below is the details about SNSI KLK SUP EX (Train Number 22455) operating service between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sainagar Shirdi To Kalka - SNSI KLK SUP EX- 22455

Sainagar Shirdi
Kalka
Number 22455 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 1,669 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka, Train number 22455. Check the timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) FIRST STN 10:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 83 km
3 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 267 km
4 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 574 km
5 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 666 km
6 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:28 AM 12:38 AM 10 min 957 km
7 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:52 AM 1:57 AM 5 min 1,054 km
8 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 1,172 km
9 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 1,226 km
10 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 1,359 km
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:30 AM 7:50 AM 20 min 1,366 km
12 Panipat Jn (PNP) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 1,456 km
13 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:50 AM 10:58 AM 8 min 1,565 km
14 Chandigarh (CDG) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 1,632 km
15 Kalka (KLK) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,669 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 3A B1
11 3A B2
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22455, Sainagar Shirdi To Kalka - SNSI KLK SUP EX . This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi To Kalka - SNSI KLK SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network