Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SNSI COA EXP (Train No:17205) - Trains from Sainagar Shirdi To Kakinada Port

Given below is the details about SNSI COA EXP (Train Number 17205) operating service between Sainagar Shirdi and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sainagar Shirdi To Kakinada Port - SNSI COA EXP- 17205

Sainagar Shirdi
Kakinada Port
Number 17205 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,341 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port, Train number 17205. Check the timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Puntamba (PB) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 17 km
3 Kopargaon (KPG) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 41 km
4 Manmad Jn (MMR) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 83 km
5 Nagarsol (NSL) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 107 km
6 Rotegaon (RGO) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 135 km
7 Lasur (LSR) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 163 km
8 Aurangabad (AWB) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 196 km
9 Jalna (J) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 259 km
10 Partur (PTU) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 304 km
11 Selu (SELU) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 331 km
12 Manwath Road (MVO) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 346 km
13 Parbhani Jn (Rev) (PBN) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 374 km
14 Gangakher (GNH) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 408 km
15 Parli Vaijnath (Rev) (PRLI) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 437 km
16 Latur Road (LTRR) 3:12 AM 3:13 AM 1 min 500 km
17 Udgir (UDGR) 3:49 AM 3:51 AM 2 min 533 km
18 Bhalki (BHLK) 4:37 AM 4:39 AM 2 min 576 km
19 Bidar (BIDR) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 614 km
20 Zahirabad (ZB) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 645 km
21 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 705 km
22 Shankarpalli (SKP) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 733 km
23 Lingampalli (LPI) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 754 km
24 Begampet (BMT) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 772 km
25 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 10 min 776 km
26 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 908 km
27 Warangal (WL) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 918 km
28 Mahbubabad (MABD) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 979 km
29 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 1,003 km
30 Khammam (KMT) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 1,026 km
31 Madhira (MDR) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 1,070 km
32 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 3:20 PM 3:40 PM 20 min 1,127 km
33 Eluru (EE) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 1,186 km
34 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1,234 km
35 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 1,254 km
36 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 1,276 km
37 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 1,326 km
38 Kakinada Town (CCT) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 1,339 km
39 Kakinada Port (COA) 7:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,341 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S5
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S11
17 SL S6
18 SL S10
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Sainagar Shirdi to Kakinada Port:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17205, Sainagar Shirdi To Kakinada Port - SNSI COA EXP . This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi To Kakinada Port - SNSI COA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network