Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SNSI HWH SUP EX (Train No:22893) - Trains from Sainagar Shirdi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about SNSI HWH SUP EX (Train Number 22893) operating service between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sainagar Shirdi To Howrah Jn - SNSI HWH SUP EX- 22893

Sainagar Shirdi
Howrah Junction
Number 22893 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,792 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah Junction , Train number 22893. Check the timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) FIRST STN 1:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kopargaon (KPG) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 41 km
3 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 85 km
4 Akola Jn (AK) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 408 km
5 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:25 AM 1:45 AM 20 min 661 km
6 Gondia Jn (G) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 791 km
7 Durg (DURG) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 925 km
8 Raipur Jn (R) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 962 km
9 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 7:55 AM 8:10 AM 15 min 1,072 km
10 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 1,278 km
11 Rourkela (ROU) 12:22 PM 12:37 PM 15 min 1,379 km
12 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 1:55 PM 2:02 PM 7 min 1,480 km
13 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 1,543 km
14 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 1,677 km
15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,792 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22893, Sainagar Shirdi To Howrah Jn - SNSI HWH SUP EX . This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi To Howrah Jn - SNSI HWH SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network